?

Log in

Tim's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Tim

[ website | superfuture ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Aug 2008|12:53pm]
heatwave finally ended in Seattle.
3 comments|post comment

[20 Feb 2008|05:16pm]
[ mood | awake ]

I brought my fart machine into work today.
Hopefully I dont get it taken away.

post comment

awesome detroit pistons jingle bells video [29 Dec 2007|03:49pm]
1 comment|post comment

Christmas [25 Dec 2007|08:58pm]


the most awesome gift bag ever.
2 comments|post comment

[18 Sep 2007|11:54pm]


8 and 5 yrs old.
5 comments|post comment

[29 Aug 2007|11:35pm]
[ mood | itchy ]

I have this awesome mosquito bite on the back of my head.

post comment

[19 Aug 2007|01:36am]
You Are Bud Light

You're not fussy when it comes to beer. If someone hands it to you, you'll drink it.
In fact, you don't understand beer snobbery at all. It all tastes the same once you're drunk!
You're an enthusiastic drinker, and you can often be found at your neighborhood bar.
You're pretty good at holding your liquor too - you've had lots of experience.
post comment

[13 Aug 2007|08:42pm]

oh yeah superbad out this friday.
post comment

awesome find [01 Aug 2007|11:49pm]
[ mood | awake ]

I was cleaning out one of my drawers today and I found this ticket stub

4 comments|post comment

[23 Jul 2007|09:45pm]
when are they gonna release New York Undercover on dvd?
post comment

sonics get no. 2 pick [22 May 2007|06:07pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Durant!!!!!!!!!!

2 comments|post comment

[16 May 2007|11:01pm]
suns need to win.

a spurs / jazz conference final is gonna be really lame to watch.
2 comments|post comment

[09 May 2007|09:07pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Crap. Warriors are down 0-2

2 comments|post comment

weird [01 May 2007|09:04pm]
I just noticed there's an Aston Martin Dealership at Southcenter now.
post comment

march madness [25 Mar 2007|10:52pm]
[ mood | awake ]

I can still win my office pool if UCLA goes all the way.
Everyone picked Florida.

post comment

nerd test [12 Mar 2007|07:26pm]
I am nerdier than 72% of all people. Are you nerdier? Click here to find out!
1 comment|post comment

[18 Feb 2007|11:24pm]


The all-star game kinda sucked, but this pic is great.
post comment

[17 Jan 2007|10:43pm]
[ mood | awake ]

The snow finally melted.

post comment

[22 Dec 2006|12:32pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

day 1 of winter break from work.
I don't go back until January 8

1 comment|post comment

[19 Dec 2006|11:49pm]
[ mood | amused ]

anyone gonna watch the new Rocky movie?
It looks awesome!!

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]